Homepage



 • Judicial / Courts Home
 • Clerk of the Courts
 • Court Administration
 • District Attorney
 • Juvenile Court
 • Law Library
 • Magistrate Court
 • Probate Court
 • Probation Office - Felony
 • Probation Office - Misd.
 • Public Defender
 • Solicitor of State Court
 • State Court
 • Treatment Services
 • Superior Court




 • Board of Commissioners
 • Officials' Photos & Bios
 • Annual Report/Calendar
 • News Room & Media

 • Courts / Judicial
 • Development Services
 • Elections / Voting
 • Emer. Mgmt. Agency
 • Fire Services & EMS
 • Public Safety
 • Sheriff's Office
 • Tax Assessor
 • Tax Commissioner
 • Full Department List

 • County Agencies
 • County Ordinances
 • Gainesville-Hall MPO
 • READY Hall County
 • State Legislators

 • Employment [6 openings]



 • Our Community
 • History of Hall
 • Schools / Education
 • Parks & Leisure
 • Library System
 • Public Transportation
 • Road Construction
 • Recycling & Environment
 • Links & Resources
 • New Resident Info



 • Economic Development
 • Bids & Proposals [19 bids]
 • Business Recycling



Hall County Jury List



WEEK OF 10/27/2014

IF YOUR NAME APPEARS ON THIS LIST, PLEASE REPORT TO THE HALL COUNTY COURTHOUSE AT 9:00 A.M. ON 10/27/2014.

Jurors MUST call 770-531-7030 after 6:00 p.m. on the Friday before your designated reporting date for recorded instructions. Listen very carefully to this message as Jurors will not be compensated for reporting on any day the phone message instructs them not to report.

For questions regarding your service please call 770-531-7048.

Tune into TV18, The Government Channel, to view updated lists.


TRIAL JURY LIST

 GRACIELA AGUILAR
 ROBERT TAYLOR ALBORODO
 MICHAEL RAY ALLEN
 ROSALINDA ALVAREZ
 DONNA JEAN ARNOLD
 EDITH ANNE ARROWOOD
 ERASTO ARROYO-RODRIGUEZ
 JOSE ROBERTO ARTIGA
 JESSICA MARINA AYALA
 JAIME BARBOSA
 EMILY RACHEL BARNES
 LUIS FERNANDO BARRAGAN
 LUCIA BARRON
 PATRICIA C BORDERS
 MARIA G BRABO RICO
 MARILYN JEAN BRINKER
 CHRISTY MARIE BROWN
 CAMILLE MARIE CARNEVALE
 MARIA GRACIELA CASTENEDA
 WENDY G CERRATO HERRERA
 JOSHUA SAMUEL CHAPMAN
 GABRIEL GERALDO CHAVIRA
 JENNIFER F CHILDERS
 WILLIAM ANDREW CLIFTON
 BRENDA J COLLINS
 WAYNE EDWARD CONNELL
 MOISES CRUZ JR
 BRANDI MARIE DEATON
 EMILY ANN DUMAIS
 DAVID M DUNCAN
 DIRK ECKHARDT
 PAULA RENEE EVANS
 MAUREEN DIANE FARRY
 GIOVANNI PAL FLORES
 JAMES D FOOTE
 PAUL CHRISTOPHER FRECH
 SARA JO GALLASPY
 JOHN ROBERT GARDNER
 JAMES E GARRISON
 STEPHANIE ANN GIBSON
 JACK R GILLELAND
 ZACHARY ALEXANDER GRIGG
 DAVID LUIS GUERRERO
 AMY E GUSTIN
 DONNA YEARY GUYTON
 GREGORY DAVID HACHTEL
 MATTHEW BLAKE HARDIGREE
 JAMES LEE HARRISON JR
 JOSE FLORES HERNANDEZ
 CECILIA HERRERA ALONZO
 SHERITA DIANNE HOLMES
 PAMELA JEANETTE HULING
 JEANIE MARIE JARRETT
 HELEN K JONES
 KELLY GORDON JONES JR
 KIMBERLY LEGGETT JONES
 SHANA JEAN KRESGE
 FREDERICK PETER KROSS III
 JAMES C LAMB III
 HENDERSON EDWARD LEE
 VERONICA LEON
 FAY HULSEY LINDSEY
 CRYSTAL ANN MALDONADO
 RAD MICHAEL MANGUM
 BRANDON MARQUEZ
 JOSE ORLANDO MARRERO
 ESDRAS MATA-NOYOLA
 MARCIA E HALL MAYS
 DETAVISH M MAYWEATHER
 DANIEL JOEL MCDANIEL
 JAMES EDWARD MCELROY
 BOBBIE TURNER MEADOWS
 TERRY DAVID MILLER
 DOROTHY J TANNER MILLSAP
 CAROLYN ANNE MIZE-SKAKUM
 NOHEMI MONTANO-GUZMAN
 DONNA C MONTGOMERY
 GUILLERMO MORALES-BARRON
 ADELINA MUNOZ
 DEBRA GEANENNE NEAL
 EDWIN OSORIO MORENO
 JUAN CARLOS PARDO
 KRISTIE LYNNE PATTERSON
 SHELBY JOY PIERCE
 DORIS L RAMOS VELAZQUEZ
 NURY RESTREPO-OLARTE
 RICHARD PAUL ROBINSON
 JAIR RODRIGUEZ
 HENRY RODRIGUEZ-SANTANA
 KEVIN WAYNE ROSS
 NORMA LUNA ROUSH
 RITA T SALAS
 DONALD MORTON SALIE JR
 JOSHUA AARON SALINAS
 WANDA M SANDRIDGE
 MIGUEL F SANTOS ALGARIN
 ESTEBAN SAUCEDO
 KAREN C SAUNDERS
 TYLER HENRY SEXTON
 MARGARET A SHUBERT
 DAVID P SHUSTER
 BRANDON LAMAR SMITH
 DANIEL JOSEPH SNYDER
 MAMIE CHRISTINE SPIVEY
 LAURA LYNN STANSBURY
 DAVID BAGGS STEPHENSON
 ARIEL JESSICA STONE
 MARIA C SUAREZ-DE-MEJIA
 BARRY ODEAN SUGGS
 DAENA LYNNE SULLENS
 SANDRA JEAN SULLENS
 ALAN DOMINIC TALLMAN
 TIMOTHY LEE TARPLEY
 KELI ELIZABETH THOMAS
 JESSICA TORRES-RIVERA
 ARTURO TOVAR
 ALBERTO JESUS TREVINO
 ASHLEY NICOLE TRIGG
 VICENTE TRUJILLO GARCIA
 JOEL VALDEZ
 PABLO J VARGAS JORGE
 FRANSISCA M WALKER
 LA PAIGE NICOLE WARE
 RONALD PENN WARREN
 TIFFANY B WATTS-FERGUSON
 LAURA ELIZABETH WEBB
 WILLIAM LEE WHATLEY
 WALTER WHELCHEL
 JOHN ROBERT WICKLIFFE JR
 VIRGINIA LIPSITT WIGGS
 DOUGLAS WILLIAMS
 DELBERT LAWRENCE WILSON
 EDDIE LEE WILSON
 DAVID ERIC WITMAN
 BENEDICT WREH
 ANEKIN LOO YANG
 CHELSEA YARBROUGH



GRAND JURY LIST

        No list this week.

Current Users: 38 

 Current Jury Lists
 Grand Jury Handbook (PDF)

Employment
 Jailer
 Paramedic
 Corrections Officer
 Firefighter I

View All

  © 2014 Hall County Government
Privacy Policy | Website Comments & Questions | Report Broken Links


Maintained By Hall County Government
Management Information Systems
Hall County Board of Commissioners
P.O. Drawer 1435
Gainesville, GA 30503
770-535-8288