Judicial & Court Services

 

225 Green St. SE
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-1895

Link: Judicial & Court Services


225 Green St. SE
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-7025

770-531-7070

Link: Clerk of the Courts

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baker, Charles Clerk of Courts 770-531-7025
Whitmire, Greg Chief Deputy Clerk   770-531-7047

225 Green St. SE
2nd Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-532-1895

Link: Court Administration

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ansley, Lynn Assistant Court Administrator 770-532-1895
Forrester, Reggie Court Administrator 770-532-1895

District Attorney's Office 

225 Green St. SE
3rd Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-6965


Link: District Attorney's Office

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lee, Darragh District Attorney 770-531-6965

Juvenile Court 

116 Spring Street SE
2nd Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-6927

Link: Juvenile Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burton, Lindsay Chief Judge   770-531-6927
Diaz, Joe R. Judge   770-531-6927
Toller, Alison Judge   770-531-6927

Law Library 

225 Green St. SE
2nd Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-532-1895

Link: Law Library


Magistrate Court 

225 Green St. SE
2nd Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

P.O. Box 1435
Gainesville, GA 30503

770-531-6912

Link: Magistrate Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Burroughs, David Judge   770-531-6912
Gregory, Margaret Chief Judge   770-531-6912
Loggins, Tracy Judge   770-531-6912
Reisman, Elizabeth Judge   770-531-6912
Dunn, Nicole Clerk of Court   770-531-6912

Misdemeanor Probation Office 

2314 Murphy Blvd
Gainesville, GA 30504

678-997-2403

678-997-2404

Link: Misdemeanor Probation Office

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lewis, Trisha Chief Probation Officer   678-997-2403

Probate Court 
Directions

116 Spring St. SE
1st Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-6921

Link: Probate Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Laine, Patty Walters Judge   770-531-6921
Millwood, Lisa Chief Clerk 770-531-6921

Public Defender 

111 Spring St. SE
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-718-5523

Link: Public Defender

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Morris, Brad Public Defender, Northeastern Judicial Circuit 770-718-5523
Briones, Yajaira Investigator  
Cantrell, Anthony Chief Investigator  
Cavedon, Matt Assistant Public Defender  
Chavez, Isabel Receptionist/Interpreter  
Cupp, Nancy Investigator  
Dorsey, Kayla Investigator  
Duttweiler, Larry Chief Assistant Public Defender – Litigation  
Gibbs, Kathy Investigator  
Guerrero, Eunice Receptionist/Interpreter  
Gurr, Stephen Senior Investigator  
Hagan, Denise Administrative Coordinator  
Hoffer, David Assistant Public Defender  
Johnson, Brock Assistant Public Defender  
Leipold, Matt Assistant Public Defender  
Lyons, Susie Legal Assistant  
Maddox, Andy Senior Assistant Public Defender  
McNeill, Rob Senior Assistant Public Defender  
Park, Wan Assistant Public Defender  
Porter, Karen Wilson Investigator  
Owens, Chloe Assistant Public Defender  
Szatkowski, Anna Assistant Public Defender  
Turk, David Assistant Public Defender  
Turk, Evi Office Manager  
Van Rossem, Chris Assistant Public Defender  
Vaughan, Nicki Noel Chief Assistant Public Defender – Juvenile  
Willis, Brett Senior Assistant Public Defender  

225 Green St. SE
1st Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-7012

770-531-7020


Link: Solicitor of State Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Woodard, Stephanie Solicitor General   770-531-7012
Brown, Susan Operations Manager 770-535-8262
Evans, Myra Executive Assistant 770-538-5325
Sowers, Amber Chief Assistant Solicitor General 770-533-7810
Wilson, Bartley Supervising Investigator 678-450-3738
Batchelor, Amanda Victim Advocacy Manager 770-538-5377
Senter, Trinity Supervisor/Trial Assistant 770-535-8265

225 Green St. SE
1st Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-718-5143

Link: State Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baldwin, II, Larry A. Judge   678-450-3720
Breakfield, John G. Judge   770-531-7007
Roberts, III, B.E. Chief Judge   770-718-5143

225 Green St. SE
4th Floor
Gainesville, GA 30501

770-531-6862

Link: Superior Court

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bearden, Clint G. Judge   770-538-5399
Deal, Jason J. Judge   770-531-6996
Fuller, C. Andrew Judge   770-531-6862
Gosselin, Kathlene F. Chief Judge   770-531-6990
Oliver, Bonnie C. Judge   770-297-2333

2318 Browns Bridge Road
Gainesville, GA 30504

770-536-3837

770-536-1023

Link: Treatment Services

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Emmett, Jessi Assistant Director   770-536-3837
Mott, Debbie Director   770-536-3837